?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 June 2009 @ 11:58 pm
Facebook Iconz Numero Dos!  
Wow! Was not expecting the awesome response to the icons! Thanks for all the compliments you guys, I am glad you enjoyed them.

THAT SAID I MADE MORE OMG.
Again, all in good fun, and credit for the idea to HFBoards.com and the folks on the Vancouver Canucks board there.

-9 Facebook-themed icons, various players

@modly people (again...): will tag this asap! For some reason my phone won't let me tag the post here so I will do it after works :s


001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009


Please:
-comment if you feel the urge
-credit if you feel the urge as well
-don't hotlink!!1
-enjoy!
 
 
 
Sydney, Zombie!Jesus, The Vampire Slayer: Alex laughquinnkeeper on June 26th, 2009 04:14 am (UTC)
LOL! Oh brilliant!!! Stealing 8 and 9!
brooksie16s3 on June 26th, 2009 04:22 am (UTC)
6 and 7 are hillarious.. i still lol at Tuukka's epic freakout
It's funnier in Enochian.: bergeron ;; facebooking my life awayholdeverysong on June 26th, 2009 04:29 am (UTC)
You = so awesomesauce.
brooksie16s3 on June 26th, 2009 04:38 am (UTC)
OMG i LOVE your icon!! hahahaha i was floored when Bergy threw down.. and lol'd so hard when Jack said that
alex. you don't know how lovely you are.: hockey/ junior; pat goes roar!shootmysmile on June 26th, 2009 04:31 am (UTC)
these are so amazing!!! XD taking #2 & #9.

Edited at 2009-06-26 04:32 am (UTC)
octogirlie on June 26th, 2009 04:38 am (UTC)
Oh these are hysterical...

Taking #3, 4, and 5.

Thanks!
vaclavbroadwayblue on June 26th, 2009 04:44 am (UTC)
omg. the kane, toews, and avery one just made my day.
saving 1, 2, and 3. will credit you if i used! these are soo funny.
kojo.: bandwagon's full please catch anothermuscovian on June 26th, 2009 04:44 am (UTC)
#6 omg I am rofling. These are so brilliant!!!!!!!
Кристина aka Lilly Evangeline: sasha_teeheechrismiss628 on June 26th, 2009 04:55 am (UTC)
Srsly! 8 &9... AWESOMENESS! XD
kiera: {senators}team-this is our pridesummerstar18 on June 26th, 2009 04:55 am (UTC)
not taking any but these are brilliant.
if you ever make more, i'd love to see one regarding heatley wanting to be traded and spezza not liking it haha.
Caroline: Hockey-Goalie Tonguecaaare on June 26th, 2009 05:50 am (UTC)
Number three is amaaaaazing.
sunshinefleur on June 26th, 2009 06:03 am (UTC)
not taking any, but #2 is amazinggg!
αѕнℓчи.мαяιєasinfulmelody on June 26th, 2009 06:17 am (UTC)
rofl at #3!
♥iliveforsports on June 26th, 2009 06:29 am (UTC)
Snagged 3 & 4. These are awesome. :D
elleel_plato_sucio on June 26th, 2009 06:48 am (UTC)
oh, man, I lol'd at 5. Taking it :)
Tiffanyredwingprincess on June 26th, 2009 01:07 pm (UTC)
LOL at #9. Gotta love Neuvy!!!